• Pre-Upper Primary (PUP) scholarship exam (Std. 5th):

Ma. Yash Ashish Sharma (Urban Topper)

School result – 18 merit out of 48 in Urban K-sanch

 

  •       Pre-Upper Primary (PUP) scholarship exam (CBSE) (Std. 5th):

Ma. Govind  Anilkumar Ahuja (Topper)

  • Pre-Secondary School (PSS)Scholarship exam (Std. 8th):

Ma. Tanay Vinod Rawate (District Topper)

School Result: 26 merit out of 69 in Urban K-sanch

Pre-Secondary School (PSS) Scholarship exam CBSE (Std. 8th):

Ma. Diwanshu Lalit Rahangdale

  • 10th Result (State Board) : 100% first division, 19 students above 90%
  • 10th Result (CBSE Board) : 100% first division, 31 students above 90%

Ku. Mahima Krishna Agrawal (District Topper)

  • 12th Result in Commerce : 100% first division, 15 students above 90%

Ku. Kanak Vijay Agrawal (District Topper)

 

  • NTSE Results : 1) 6 students passed from CBSE 10th in first stage

2) 2 students passed from State 10th in first stage

3) Ms. Mansi Nitin Somani (National 2nd Rank) in

NTSE conducted by Navodaya Educational Society

  • MTSE : Ms. Purva Shamrao Hukre from CBSE 8th

(Special Prize Winner)

  • Ganit Pragya Exam : 1) Ma. Nihar Patel

2) Ma. Krishna Amol Jaiswal

  • Sports : 1) Ku. Purva Agrawal (Std. 9th State) Bronze medal

in Taekwondo, 3rd State Champion in School

games organised by  Maharashtra Government,

Gold Medal in National Taekwondo Championship

2) Ku. Aadishree Digamber Thakre

(National Taekwondo Championship)

3) Ma. Vinay Jagdish Tidke from CBSE 7th National

Participation in Taekwondo

4) Ma. Suyash Anand Agrawal from CBSE 7th

National Participation in Taekwondo

5) Ma. Krishna Amol Jaiswal from CBSE 5th State

level Silver & Bronze Medal in Skating

Competition

6) Ma. Kavish Agrawal, State Level Karate

Competition – Gold Medal

  • Abacus: 1) Ma. Sudhanshu Ajay Wasnik from CBSE 5th Champion of Champion in State Level

Abacus Competition

2) Ku. Mahi Kamlesh Domde CBSE 5th Zonal Level Competition, Champion in Listening

3) Ma. Sudhanshu ajay Wasnik From CBSE 5th , Zonal Level Competition, Champion in Listening

4) Ku. Tushita Vijay Tikre from CBSE 5th , Zonal Level Competition, Champion in Flash

5) Ku. Ruchi Gagan Isarka from CBSE 5th , Zonal Level Competition, Champion in Flash

  • Yoga: 1) Ma. Vimol Arun Suryawanshi, National 2nd Rank, Conducted by Ashtang Yoga

Organization.

2) Ma. Spandan Shrikant Wasnik, National 2nd Rank, Conducted by Yoga Federation of India.

3) Ma. Akshat Kamal Chouragade, National 1st Rank, Conducted by Navodaya Educational Society & Committee, Bhopal.

 

  • Music:1) Ku Aishwarya Shyamrao Parwekar selected in Sa Re Ga Ma Pa final audition

organised  by Zee TV.